Hamlet Danielyan has over 10 years of ongoing working experience in the accounting and tax consulting sphere. Currently, he is the CEO of Virtuous Consulting Company.
Short work experience also in the governmental sector has resulted in gaining diverse skills and knowledge, with the help of which Hamlet Danielyan and his team are able to provide their clients from different sectors with efficient consulting and planning services.
As a result of cooperation with various industries, Hamlet Danielyan has gained a lot of experience
and knowledge not only about accounting and finance procedures, but also about unique features and characteristics of business processes in each business industry. As a manager of a consulting company, he always values young and enthusiastic people and he and his team are always ready to share their knowledge and expertise with young specialists. The average age of the members of his team is below the average of the industry, which serves as proof of this statement.
Hamlet Danielyan has a bachelor’s degree in Management faculty from Armenian State University of Economics and also an MBA degree with a specialization in accounting and finance from the American University of Armenia.
Being the manager of a young team, he is always ready to share his knowledge and expertise with young specialists. At the same time, he is a reliable partner for the company's clients.